AFG vs IRE Live Score, Afghanistan vs Ireland Live Cricket Score, 1st Test Match, Afghanistan vs Ireland in UAE 2024

AFG vs IRE Live Score: Afghanistan is set to take on Ireland on 87th Feb 2024, at Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi. If you are looking for Today’s AFG vs IRE live cricket score then you are at the right place. The 1st Test Match of Afghanistan vs Ireland in UAE, 2024 Live scorecard of Afghanistan vs Ireland with a Match report, ball-by-ball commentary, & highlights of Afghanistan vs Ireland Match details, Match preview, points table position.

AFG vs IRE Live Score Afghanistan vs Ireland in UAE, 2024: Afghanistan vs Ireland Match Details:


MatchAfghanistan vs Ireland, Afghanistan vs Ireland in UAE, 2024
Date28th Feb 2024
Time11:30 AM IST
VenueSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

AFG vs IRE Live Score Afghanistan vs Ireland in UAE 2024, Points Table


The points table of Afghanistan vs Ireland in UAE 2024 Detailed table of matches played, matches won, matches lost, and Net run-rate & team form


AFG vs IRE Live Scorecard Afghanistan vs Ireland in UAE 2024: Afghanistan vs Ireland Live Match Preview:


Afghanistan Match Preview:

  • Afghanistan had a recent match against Sri Lanka and they won by 3 runs.
  • In that game, Rahmanullah Gurbaz was their top performer, scoring 70 runs in 43 balls, and Hazratullah Zazai contributed 45 runs in 22 balls.
  • In terms of bowling, Mohammad Nabi plucked 2 wickets and Fareed Malik, Noor Ahmad, Qais Ahmad plucked 1 wicket each
  • Rahmat Shah is the top-runs scorer for Afghanistan with 145 runs in 2 innings at an Avg. of 72.50 and SR of 56.20
  • Ibrahim Zadran also scored 114 runs in 2 innings at an Avg. of 57.00 and SR of 43.68
  • Naveed Zadran has been the top bowler for Afghanistan and has plucked 4 wickets in 2 matches at an economy rate of 4.37
  • Nijat Masood also plucked 2 wickets at an economy rate of 3.98

Myfinal11 Telegram Channel

MyFinal11 WhatsApp Channel

Ireland Match Preview:

  • In the last match against Zimbabwe, Ireland won the match by 7 wickets (D/L method).
  • Andy Balbirnie was the standout performer, scoring an impressive 82 runs off 102 balls. Curtis Campher also contributed well with 40 runs off 50 balls.
  • On the bowling front, Graham Hume and Curtis Campher plucked 4 wickets each
  • Harry Tector is the top-runs scorer for Ireland with 126 runs in 3 innings at an Avg. of 63.00 and SR of 121.15
  • George Dockrell also scored 69 runs in 3 innings at an Avg. of 69.00 and SR of 138.00
  • Craig Young has been the top bowler for Ireland and has plucked 5 wickets in 3 matches at an economy rate of 6.67
  • Josh Little also plucked 4 wickets at an economy rate of 5.92

Vision11 Refer Code 2023 – MF100 | Install Vision11 & Get ₹500 | No GST on Deposit


Probable AFG vs IRE Live Playing 11 in Afghanistan vs Ireland Today’s Match


Afghanistan (Probable XI)

  1. Ibrahim Zadran
  2. Noor Ali Zadran
  3. Rahmat Shah
  4. Hashmatullah Shahidi (c)
  5. Nasir Jamal
  6. Rahmanullah Gurbaz (wk)
  7. Khalil Gurbaz
  8. Zahir Khan
  9. Nijat Masood
  10. Karim Janat
  11. Naveed Zadran

Afghanistan Team News

Ibrahim Zadran, Noor Ali Zadran and Rahmat Shah are the top-order batters.

Hashmatullah Shahidi (c), Nasir Jamal, Rahmanullah Gurbaz (wk) and Khalil Gurbaz will handle the middle-order batting

While in the bowling department, Khalil Gurbaz, Zahir Khan, Nijat Masood, Karim Janat and Naveed Zadran have duties to take wicket



Ireland (Probable XI) & Avg. Points./Match

  1. Paul Stirling
  2. Harry Tector
  3. Andrew Balbirnie (c)
  4. James McCollum
  5. Peter Moor
  6. Lorcan Tucker (wk)
  7. Curtis Campher
  8. George Dockrell
  9. Andy McBrine
  10. Mark Adair
  11. Barry McCarthy

Ireland Team News

Paul Stirling, Harry Tector and Andrew Balbirnie are the top-order batters.

James McCollum, Peter Moor, Lorcan Tucker (wk) and Curtis Campher will handle the middle-order batting

While in the bowling department, Curtis Campher, George Dockrell, Andy McBrine, Mark Adair and Barry McCarthy have duties to take wickets


RECOMMENDED FANTASY APP

We recommend you Vision11 Fantasy App for all fantasy cricket/Basketball/Football players. It gives players a 50% better chance of winning with Very Low Entry Fees in the Entire Market


AFG vs IRE Live: Afghanistan Squad Team Player Stats, Record Afghanistan tour of Sri Lanka / 02 Feb – 21 Feb 2024


(Batting)

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Rahmat Shah121459172.5025856.20218
2. Ibrahim Zadran1211411457.0026143.68112
3. Noor Ali Zadran12784739.0018242.8610
4. Nasir Jamal121414141.007455.4115
5. Hashmatullah Shahidi12351817.508242.684
6. Qais Ahmad12222111.004746.8111
7. Ikram Alikhil12222111.005639.293
8. Nijat Masood1212126.003930.7711
9. Naveed Zadran121444.002020.001
10. Zia ur Rehman Akbar12442.002218.181

(Bowling)

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5WMD
1. Naveed Zadran1225.511344/8328.254.3738.7514
2. Nijat Masood1220.28122/7640.503.9861.003
3. Qais Ahmad1222.210622/9853.004.7567.002

AFG vs IRE Live Score: Ireland Squad Team Player Stats, Record Ireland tour of Zimbabwe / 07 Dec – 17 Dec 2023


(Batting)

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Harry Tector3311265463.00104121.151210
2. George Dockrell332694969.0050138.0035
3. Andy Balbirnie33533217.6750106.0027
4. Curtis Campher33503716.6739128.215
5. Lorcan Tucker33412113.6739105.133
6. Paul Stirling33301410.0024125.005
7. Gareth Delany322272612225.0022
8. Mark Adair32261913.0025104.0012
9. Craig Young31155683.33
10. Barry McCarthy21111.00250.00

(Bowling)

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5WMD
1. Craig Young33128052/2016.006.6714.40
2. Josh Little33127142/1717.755.9218.00
3. Mark Adair33129142/2822.757.5818.00
4. Gareth Delany3374632/815.336.5714.00
5. Barry McCarthy2287322/3736.509.1324.00
6. Curtis Campher3253611/2836.007.2030.00
7. George Dockrell311911/99.009.006.00

AFG vs IRE Dream11 Match Prediction


Join Our Community
Play With our Expert Team Get daily Free Fantasy Team
100% Profit Guaranteed*
Play With our Expert Team Get daily Free Fantasy Team
100% Profit Guaranteed*


Disclaimer:
  • Myfinal11 doesn’t guarantee the participant of win rewards/prizes based on any information mentioned in the Fantasy Expert Tips. Information provided is purely based on expert insights and data and is independent of the upcoming player performances.
  • MyFinal11 bears no responsibility towards points/rewards/prizes the participant may win while playing Fantasy Cricket or any other such game.
  • Content mentioned in the Fantasy Tips is subject to change based on factors like changes in weather, injury, etc.
  • The contents of this page are updated until the start of the match.