Adam Hose

Full Name

Adam Hose

Nationality

England

Other name

AJ Hose

Role

Batsman

Born

25th October, 1992 Newport, Isle of Wight

Age

31 years, 6 months, 29 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
T2014814123351511929.782456143.11218
List A3025176510131.8785689.3614
1st Class36633150411125.06292451.4318
t1012841245431.0068182.35-1

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
T20148----------
List A30----------
1st Class36----------
t1012----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Surrey vs Worcestershire444100.00
Kent vs Worcestershire901599056.60
Worcestershire vs Somerset39473982.97
Worcestershire vs Durham515533.33
Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire33653350.76

Adam Hose Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R

Adam Hose Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R