Adam Zampa

Full Name

Adam Zampa

Nationality

Australia

Other name

A Zampa

Role

Bowler

Born

31st March, 1992 Shellharbour, New South Wales

Age

32 years, 1 months, 23 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI994818293369.7644565.84--
T20I7417849135.446180.32--
T202577935279236.3432885.06--
List A14482278056614.6391488.07-3
1st Class4064912217422.20169572.03-6
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI9999866.347421695/3528.055.4730.7111
T20I7473264.51856825/1922.637.0019.3-1
T20257253911.167912996/1922.717.4518.213
List A1441431286.269042405/3528.765.3632.1141
1st Class40701335.552151116/6246.983.9072.232
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars0100.00
Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades747175.00
Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors34375.00
New Zealand vs Australia13133.33
Australia vs West Indies414400.00

Adam Zampa Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
New Zealand161400114.29
Pakistan12170070.59
West Indies8700114.29
Sri Lanka260033.33
Bangladesh450080.00
India560083.33
England140025.00
Afghanistan1100100.00

Adam Zampa Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
New Zealand358243128.8420.25
Ireland192424.7512.00
Pakistan22216268.2227.00
West Indies348252118.2922.91
South Africa11910576.8015.00
Sri Lanka273288215.6913.71
Bangladesh142144135.9211.08
India331222128.9518.50
England203119610.2419.83
Afghanistan222425.5012.00