Vision11 780x100

Afsar Zazai

Full Name

Afsar Zazai

Nationality

Afghanistan

Other name

A Zazai

Role

Wicket Keeper

Born

10th August, 1993 Kabul

Age

30 years, 10 months, 13 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test61012144823.7746446.12--
ODI171612646017.6048854.09-2
T20I88-1414817.6217281.97--
T204745119187827.00872105.27-5
List A6763513657523.53209165.27-7
1st Class38576165512432.45317952.06210
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test6----------
ODI17----------
T20I8----------
T2047----------
List A67----------
1st Class382524---4.80---
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Band-e-Amir Region vs Mis Ainak Region0100.00
Mis Ainak Region vs Amo Region784378181.40
Speen Ghar Region vs Mis Ainak Region544154131.71
Band-e-Amir Region vs Mis Ainak Region514535.71
Boost Region vs Mis Ainak Region553455161.76

Afsar Zazai Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Pakistan13210061.90
Sri Lanka130033.33
India15200075.00
Zimbabwe242400100.00

Afsar Zazai Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Vision11 300x300