Vision11 780x100

Aftab Alam

Full Name

Aftab Alam

Nationality

Afghanistan

Other name

A Alam

Role

Bowler

Born

30th November, 1992

Age

31 years, 6 months, 25 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI271710801611.4210774.76--
T20I1253211.00922.22--
T204322883235.9283100.00--
List A6140162423310.0825993.43--
1st Class172613958315.80387102.06-1
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI2727209.31033414/2525.194.9330.61-
T20I121240.5324112/2329.457.9322.2--
T204343147.11206534/2522.758.1916.62-
List A6160468.12374774/2530.835.0736.41-
1st Class1734392.51316456/1329.243.3552.3-2
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Speen Ghar Region vs Amo Region545125.00
Speen Ghar Region vs Boost Region910990.00
Band-e-Amir Region vs Speen Ghar Region434133.33
Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan12150.00
Zimbabwe Chairman's XI vs Afghanistan28225.00

Aftab Alam Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Ireland140025.00
Bangladesh01000.00
Zimbabwe01000.00

Aftab Alam Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Ireland373636.1712.00
Bangladesh433008.60
Zimbabwe604817.5048.00
Vision11 300x300