Vision11 780x100

Ahmed Shehzad

Full Name

Ahmed Shehzad

Nationality

Pakistan

Other name

A Shehzad

Role

Batsman

Born

23rd November, 1991

Age

32 years, 7 months, 2 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test1325198217640.91192650.9834
ODI81811260512432.56361472.08614
T20I59592147111125.801282114.7417
T2025725214696911329.285597124.51545
List A1771758703116642.10827584.961744
1st Class991687689225442.801181258.341640
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test132828---3.50---
ODI81919.114021/2270.007.3057.5--
T20I591110---10.00---
T202571938.1344122/1028.669.0119.0--
List A17732108.5657101/1065.706.0365.3--
1st Class9956230.5963194/750.684.1772.82-
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Barisal Burners vs Khulna Royal Bengals0300.00
West Indies vs Pakistan611654.54
Pakistan vs South Africa43594372.88
West Indies vs Pakistan512541.66
Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Royals282528112.00

Ahmed Shehzad Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia16310051.61
New Zealand20917501119.43
West Indies969101105.49
South Africa856400132.81
Sri Lanka1731940089.18
Bangladesh18013211136.36
India838100102.47
England363200112.50
Zimbabwe26519803133.84
Afghanistan35370094.59

Ahmed Shehzad Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
England1000
Vision11 300x300