Akeal Hosein

Full Name

Akeal Hosein

Nationality

West Indies

Other name

AJ Hosein

Role

All Rounder

Born

25th April, 1993 Port-of-Spain

Age

31 years, 0 months, 28 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI382892666014.0036473.07-1
T20I4720111754419.44144121.52--
T2015078337244416.08646112.07--
List A8953136026015.0578776.49-1
1st Class2440464410217.88--12
t1023106662716.5044150.00--

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI3838348.21687574/3929.594.8436.61-
T20I47441591195384/3031.447.5125.11-
T20150139492.233881354/1325.096.8821.84-
List A8989772.533851225/2627.744.3738.041
1st Class2441698.51838666/3327.842.6363.533
t10232035225252/69.006.438.40-1

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
QPCC I vs Powergen Penal SC241324184.62
Marchin Patriots Sports Club vs QPCC I121012120.00
Central Sports vs QPCC I121112109.09
Bangladesh vs West Indies0200.00
Islamabad United vs Quetta Gladiators311831172.22

Akeal Hosein Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia322500128.00
Pakistan3300100.00
South Africa240050.00
Sri Lanka1100100.00
Bangladesh3300100.00
India45490091.84
England654000162.50
Zimbabwe231800127.78

Akeal Hosein Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Australia18211429.5857.00
New Zealand282427.0012.00
Ireland382419.5024.00
Pakistan657225.4236.00
South Africa11260211.2030.00
Sri Lanka2212011.00
Bangladesh1049036.9330.00
India28826496.5529.33
England300246167.3215.38
Zimbabwe252416.2524.00