Andrew Tye

Full Name

Andrew Tye

Nationality

Australia

Other name

A Tye

Role

Bowler

Born

12th December, 1986 Perth, Western Australia

Age

37 years, 5 months, 11 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI773571914.2548118.75--
T20I32157832010.3776109.21--
T2023998407374412.70572128.84--
List A6637143844416.69332115.66--
1st Class910-52105.2011246.42--
t1094117105.671989.47--

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI7764.3392125/4632.666.0732.2-1
T20I3231113.5997474/2321.218.7514.51-
T20239235855.170243325/1721.158.2115.4103
List A666654730221426/4621.285.5223.154
1st Class917283.1991273/4736.703.4962.9--
t109917.3185113/1716.8210.579.55--

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers111100.00
Australia vs India444100.00
Western Australia vs New South Wales312531124.00
Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers888100.00
Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers626300.00

Andrew Tye Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Pakistan252300108.70
West Indies15800187.50
Sri Lanka02000.00
Bangladesh7130053.85
India16190084.21
England201100181.82

Andrew Tye Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
New Zealand1177289.759.00
Pakistan200143108.3914.30
West Indies372439.258.00
South Africa181229.006.00
Sri Lanka694239.8614.00
Bangladesh676056.7012.00
India27616669.9827.67
England947227.8336.00
Zimbabwe404865.008.00