Vision11 780x100

Ashton Agar

Full Name

Ashton Agar

Nationality

Australia

Other name

A Agar

Role

Bowler

Born

14th October, 1993 Melbourne, Victoria

Age

30 years, 8 months, 7 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test5711959832.5035155.55-1
ODI221853224824.7638882.98--
T20I482852772912.04273101.46--
T201511052911956815.721053113.48-1
List A7254139656423.53107489.85-1
1st Class649212227111428.38427353.14312
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test510167.446893/4652.002.79111.7--
ODI2222183958212/3145.615.2352.2--
T20I4848169.41112496/3022.696.5520.7-2
T2015114348635001246/3028.227.2023.5-2
List A7271593.13030905/3933.665.1039.5-2
1st Class641132173.466281576/11042.213.0483.036
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
West Indies vs Australia281328215.38
England vs Australia232023115.00
South Africa vs Australia111100.00
South Africa vs Australia15120.00
Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers161016160.00

Ashton Agar Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
New Zealand403700108.11
Pakistan37380097.37
West Indies260033.33
South Africa221500146.67
Sri Lanka43470091.49
Bangladesh36440081.82
England928100113.58
Zimbabwe5500100.00

Ashton Agar Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
New Zealand208174137.1713.38
Pakistan16012048.0030.00
West Indies564218.0042.00
South Africa687285.679.00
Sri Lanka21124085.2830.00
Bangladesh11212035.6040.00
England18515487.2119.25
Zimbabwe384225.4321.00
Vision11 300x300