Vision11 780x100

Barry McCarthy

Full Name

Barry McCarthy

Nationality

Ireland

Other name

BJ McCarthy

Role

Bowler

Born

13th September, 1992 Dublin, Ireland

Age

31 years, 9 months, 12 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test11-555.001435.71--
ODI45307220419.5635561.97--
T20I5433122805113.33233120.17-1
T209050184065112.68330123.03-1
List A73511467311018.1872992.311-
1st Class243585285119.55105749.95-1
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test12297643/4819.002.6243.5--
ODI4545373.42166725/4630.085.7931.121
T20I5454192.51664514/3032.628.6222.62-
T209088308.52651995/326.778.5818.751
List A7371566.230681186/3926.005.4128.732
1st Class24406012144746/6328.973.5648.723
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Pakistan vs Ireland27228.57
Canada vs Ireland23266.67
India vs Ireland0600.00
Ireland vs Sri Lanka410440.00
Ireland vs Netherlands111100.00

Barry McCarthy Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia370042.86
New Zealand242300104.35
Pakistan270028.57
West Indies181400128.57
South Africa836100136.07
Sri Lanka2200100.00
India534301123.26
England3300100.00
Zimbabwe413700110.81
Afghanistan8180044.44

Barry McCarthy Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Australia292437.258.00
New Zealand1197209.92
Pakistan544836.7516.00
West Indies12361112.1061.00
South Africa15790210.4745.00
Sri Lanka161208.00
India685028.1625.00
England201816.6718.00
Zimbabwe22718077.5725.71
Afghanistan312220148.5115.71
Vision11 300x300