Binura Fernando

Full Name

Binura Fernando

Nationality

Sri Lanka

Other name

B Fernando

Role

Bowler

Born

12th July, 1995 Colombo

Age

28 years, 9 months, 4 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left Arm Medium Fast

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI43-26178.663672.22--
T20I1642302015.0030100.00--
T208738123235412.42287112.54-1
List A523193036113.7734787.31-1
1st Class293858008224.24133659.88-5
t103---------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI4325.213621/3368.005.3676.0--
T20I161653.1449162/1228.068.4419.9--
T20878629821141094/2219.397.0916.42-
List A5251367.41692696/2824.524.6031.9-1
1st Class2945510.51716709/7024.513.3543.732
t103357011/2870.0014.0030.00--

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Sri Lanka vs Pakistan812866.66
Sri Lanka vs Afghanistan0200.00
Galle Titans vs Dambulla Aura222100.00
Sri Lanka A vs Afghanistan A0100.00
Dambulla vs Jaffna0100.00

Binura Fernando Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia2200100.00
Pakistan8120066.67
England201400142.86
Afghanistan02000.00

Binura Fernando Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Australia172923.5214.50
Ireland272416.7524.00
Pakistan714439.6814.67
West Indies2412212.006.00
Bangladesh1298439.2128.00
India8248010.25
England434226.1421.00
Afghanistan6236210.3318.00