Brian Vitori

Full Name

Brian Vitori

Nationality

Zimbabwe

Other name

BV Vitori

Role

Bowler

Born

22nd February, 1990

Age

34 years, 3 months, 1 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left Arm Fast Medium

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test472521910.408461.90--
ODI2414386207.819095.55--
T20I112287-7114.28--
T2028115713811.8340177.50--
List A6632112352911.19211111.37--
1st Class4667215587112.1390761.52-1
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test47138.5464125/6138.663.3469.411
ODI2424198.51149325/2035.905.7737.2-2
T20I111139.432341/2480.758.1459.5--
T20282899.5730183/2240.557.3133.2--
List A6665517.525671077/2923.994.9529.015
1st Class46761138.541661467/6228.533.6546.877
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Zimbabwe vs Bangladesh13133.33
Zimbabwe vs South Africa35360.00
Zimbabwe vs India89888.88
Zimbabwe Chairman's XI vs Afghanistan0100.00
Zimbabwe Chairman's XI vs Afghanistan434133.33

Brian Vitori Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Sri Lanka7400175.00
Bangladesh130033.33

Brian Vitori Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Pakistan1279428.1147.00
South Africa2100
Sri Lanka2700
Bangladesh50020.00