Chris Lynn

Full Name

Chris Lynn

Nationality

Australia

Other name

CA Lynn

Role

Batsman

Born

10th April, 1990 Brisbane, Queensland

Age

34 years, 1 months, 13 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI44-754418.758984.26--
T20I181612914419.40221131.67--
T2028527228803311332.925617143.01553
List A50506159713536.29165496.55212
1st Class41718274325043.53490955.87612
t10111121773919.67121146.28--

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI4----------
T20I18----------
T202857139332/1531.007.1526.0--
List A50711.34511/345.003.9169.0--
1st Class4181464---4.57---
t1011----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Barbados Royals vs Jamaica Tallawahs372337160.86
Australia vs India171617106.25
Australia vs India24250.00
Australia vs India13913144.44
Dubai Capitals vs Gulf Giants0300.00

Chris Lynn Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
New Zealand624600134.78
Pakistan36400090.00
South Africa141000140.00
India957200131.94
England644000160.00

Chris Lynn Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R