Dan Lawrence

Full Name

Dan Lawrence

Nationality

England

Other name

DW Lawrence

Role

All Rounder

Born

12th July, 1997 Whipps Cross, Essex

Age

26 years, 10 months, 11 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Off Break

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test112125519129.00102353.86-4
T20115106925559326.341791142.65-18
List A2825-67011526.8075289.0914
1st Class12419817670716137.051228254.601632
t1075-1164523.2061190.16--

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test117359731/032.332.7770.0--
T2011551112886434/2020.607.9115.62-
List A281595.3597113/3554.276.2552.0--
1st Class124593231159304/9138.633.5864.61-
t107----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Surrey vs Worcestershire841028482.35
Surrey vs Warwickshire310330.00
Surrey vs Hampshire213215.38
Kent vs Surrey11214311278.32
Surrey vs Somerset620630.00

Dan Lawrence Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R

Dan Lawrence Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R