Daniel Sams

Full Name

Daniel Sams

Nationality

Australia

Other name

DR Sams

Role

All Rounder

Born

27th October, 1992 Milperra, New South Wales

Age

31 years, 6 months, 27 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left Arm Fast Medium

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
T20I10731064126.5062170.96--
T201691402918719816.851243150.52-7
List A1916-3926224.50388101.03-2
1st Class510-2558825.5028091.07-2
t1086131206.203686.11--

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
T20I10103030572/3343.5710.1625.7--
T20169165560.549652065/3024.108.8516.371
List A1918131.3692245/4628.835.2632.8-1
1st Class58154.4494134/5538.003.1971.31-
t10881316473/1123.4312.6211.14--

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder10131076.92
Gujarat Titans vs Mumbai Indians0200.00
Lahore Qalandars vs Karachi Kings767116.67
Multan Sultans vs Karachi Kings0400.00
Sharjah Warriors vs Desert Vipers151015150.00

Daniel Sams Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
New Zealand421800233.33
Sri Lanka181500120.00
India402500160.00
England6400150.00

Daniel Sams Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
New Zealand8648310.7516.00
Sri Lanka544307.53
India12334321.7111.33
England4224110.5024.00