David Payne

Full Name

David Payne

Nationality

England

Other name

DA Payne

Role

Bowler

Born

15th February, 1991 Poole, Dorset

Age

33 years, 3 months, 8 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left Arm Fast Medium

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI1---------
T201634319130165.4113596.29--
List A7029182224020.1826783.14--
1st Class1151424717796718.72382146.55-6
t1022-13106.5011118.18--

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI1193811/3838.004.2254.0--
T2016316154745992005/2422.998.4016.411
List A7067512.229281157/2925.465.7126.743
1st Class1151893131.597053286/2629.583.0957.2156
t102233611/1636.0012.0018.00--

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers13613216.67
Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers14814175.00
Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers838266.67
Leicestershire vs Gloucestershire11201155.00
Welsh Fire (Men) vs Southern Brave (Men)0100.00

David Payne Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R

David Payne Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R