Vision11 780x100

Dilruwan Perera

Full Name

Dilruwan Perera

Nationality

Sri Lanka

Other name

MDK Perera

Role

All Rounder

Born

22nd July, 1982

Age

41 years, 11 months, 3 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Off Break

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test4377813039518.88277946.88-7
ODI1312-1523012.6619976.38--
T20I32-110.50616.66--
T2010279109526213.79862110.44-1
List A20118212310911418.28--110
1st Class22736828793913723.35--443
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test43781800.557801616/3235.903.2067.188
ODI131076409133/4831.465.3835.0--
T20I33107233/2624.007.2020.0--
T2010296315.12011905/1422.346.3821.0-1
List A201-1363.455052006/2827.524.0340.934
1st Class227-7153.2216748197/7126.463.0252.4-42
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Sri Lanka vs India921329269.69
West Indies vs Sri Lanka20442045.45
Ny Strikers vs Colombo Lions15120.00
Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh151115136.36
New Zealand Board President's XI vs Sri Lankans01000.00

Dilruwan Perera Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia03000.00

Dilruwan Perera Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Australia261808.67
Vision11 300x300