Vision11 780x100

Dimuth Karunaratne

Full Name

Dimuth Karunaratne

Nationality

Sri Lanka

Other name

D Karunaratne

Role

Batsman

Born

21st April, 1988 Colombo

Age

36 years, 2 months, 4 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Medium

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test901686663124440.931297151.121634
ODI50464131610331.33165479.56111
T20343315438016.96499108.81-3
List A16615814504513235.03651277.47733
1st Class201343241480524446.412593457.084765
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test901451.219921/1299.503.87154.0--
ODI5022.418---6.75---
T2034----------
List A166613.46332/1321.004.6027.3--
1st Class2013413850041/6125.003.62207.0--
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
South Africa vs Sri Lanka222022110.00
Sri Lanka vs India29222.22
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka861298666.67
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka17371745.95
New Zealand Board President's XI vs Sri Lankans931779352.54

Dimuth Karunaratne Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R

Dimuth Karunaratne Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Vision11 300x300