Vision11 780x100

Glenn Maxwell

Full Name

Glenn Maxwell

Nationality

Australia

Other name

G Maxwell

Role

All Rounder

Born

14th October, 1988 Kew, Melbourne, Victoria

Age

35 years, 8 months, 11 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Off Break

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test714133910426.0757059.471-
ODI13812717389520135.403069126.91423
T20I11210317258014530.001668154.67511
T2043641157973115427.486340153.48752
List A21319425582820134.484772122.12733
1st Class6911510414727839.49561473.86724
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test797734184/12742.624.4257.71-
ODI138110619.53384704/4048.345.4553.14-
T20I11273159.11284423/1030.578.0622.7--
T2043629264650641623/1031.257.8323.9--
List A21316593550491154/4043.905.4048.74-
1st Class69100970.43236785/4041.483.3374.631
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Australia vs India201220166.67
Afghanistan vs Australia594159143.90
Australia vs Bangladesh14614233.33
Australia vs Scotland11811137.50
Australia vs England282528112.00

Glenn Maxwell Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
New Zealand34121101161.61
Ireland13900144.44
Pakistan20514102145.39
West Indies18810610177.36
South Africa1179700120.62
Sri Lanka48227412175.91
Bangladesh452400187.50
India57437722152.25
England34325210136.11
Zimbabwe563901143.59
Afghanistan1137302154.79

Glenn Maxwell Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
New Zealand1449649.0024.00
Ireland2613312.004.33
Pakistan1257869.6213.00
West Indies9048111.2548.00
South Africa11812065.9020.00
Sri Lanka18614477.7520.57
Bangladesh644828.0024.00
India229120411.4530.00
England19413288.8216.50
Zimbabwe7617.006.00
Afghanistan121206.00
Vision11 300x300