Imad Wasim

Full Name

Imad Wasim

Nationality

Pakistan

Other name

I Wasim

Role

All Rounder

Born

18th December, 1988 Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales

Age

35 years, 5 months, 5 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI5540179866342.86894110.29-5
T20I7046145126416.00383133.68-1
T203482608837419221.752947126.94-11
List A1249927265911736.93268399.10216
1st Class7711524370220740.68--620
t1015831023520.4059172.88--

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI5553400.31957445/1444.474.8854.6-1
T20I70652261416655/1421.786.2620.811
T203483401184.578193175/1424.666.5922.412
List A124121983.446671305/1435.904.7445.421
1st Class77113140243921418/8131.143.1359.663
t1015142221581/1726.889.7716.50--

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Ireland vs Pakistan111100.00
Pakistan vs New Zealand434133.33
Pakistan vs New Zealand221122200.00
Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs36350.00
Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors141014140.00

Imad Wasim Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia21250084.00
New Zealand1328700151.72
Ireland1100100.00
West Indies460066.67
South Africa352100166.67
Sri Lanka835600148.21
Bangladesh6400150.00
England503400147.06
Zimbabwe362600138.46
Afghanistan95960198.96

Imad Wasim Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Australia16314476.7920.57
New Zealand288264146.5518.86
Ireland726027.2030.00
West Indies138156115.3114.18
South Africa609643.7524.00
Sri Lanka17712058.8524.00
Bangladesh444216.2942.00
India101205.00
England245186107.9018.60
Zimbabwe668474.7112.00
Afghanistan667245.5018.00