Jake Ball

Full Name

Jake Ball

Nationality

England

Other name

JT Ball

Role

Bowler

Born

14th March, 1991 Mansfield, Nottinghamshire

Age

33 years, 4 months, 4 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test48-67318.3712553.60--
ODI186238289.504977.55--
T20I2---------
T20127221455186.877276.38--
List A953815198288.6020099.00--
1st Class771162811204912.72159670.17--
t103---------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test4610234331/47114.333.36204.0--
ODI1818157.5980215/5146.666.2045.0-1
T20I2278321/3941.5011.8521.0--
T20127124418.537441684/1122.288.9314.94-
List A9590672.439551185/5133.515.8734.241
1st Class771261920.366642276/4929.353.4650.787
t1033571-0/32-14.20---

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Nottinghamshire vs Somerset0500.00
Surrey vs Somerset0400.00
Durham vs Somerset24250.00
Somerset vs Essex0200.00
Worcestershire vs Somerset516531.25

Jake Ball Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R

Jake Ball Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
India8342211.8621.00
MyFinal11 Pro Fantasy Guide