James Anderson

Full Name

James Anderson

Nationality

England

Other name

J Anderson

Role

Bowler

Born

30th July, 1982 Burnley, Lancashire

Age

41 years, 8 months, 17 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test1872641131353818.96343239.42-1
ODI1947943273287.5856148.66--
T20I1943111.00250.00--
T204410623165.752688.46--
List A26110563376288.95----
1st Class2953771582039819.31---1
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test1873436571.1183106957/4226.342.7856.73232
ODI1941911597.278612695/2329.224.9235.6112
T20I191970.2552183/2330.667.8423.4--
T204444155.31318413/2332.148.4722.7--
List A261-2121.4102303585/2328.574.8235.5112
1st Class295-9737.32722911097/1924.552.7952.64854
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
England vs India989112.50
England vs India0000.00
England vs India14125.00
England vs Pakistan312325.00
India vs England0300.00

James Anderson Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
West Indies0000
South Africa01000.00
Zimbabwe0000

James Anderson Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
New Zealand9148411.3812.00
Pakistan302417.5024.00
West Indies383027.6015.00
South Africa1018627.0543.00
India574807.13
Zimbabwe3118010.33