Vision11 780x100

Jean du Plessis

Full Name

Jean du Plessis

Nationality

South Africa

Other name

J du Plessis

Role

Batsman

Born

24th November, 1998

Age

25 years, 7 months, 1 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Medium

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
T20201925246930.82429122.14-3
List A37365130911242.22169177.4044
1st Class38657245320342.29478351.2899
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
T2020----------
List A37----------
1st Class3821.3211/12.001.339.0--
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Pakistan Under-19s vs South Africa Under-19s21442147.72
New Zealand Under-19s vs South Africa Under-19s333100.00
Limpopo vs Garden Route Badgers58562.50
Garden Route Badgers vs Mpumalanga523852136.84
South Western Districts vs Easterns12912133.33

Jean du Plessis Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R

Jean du Plessis Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Vision11 300x300