Jhye Richardson

Full Name

Jhye Richardson

Nationality

Australia

Other name

JA Richardson

Role

Bowler

Born

20th September, 1996 Murdoch, Western Australia

Age

27 years, 9 months, 28 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Fast

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test33-1896.0014128.57--
ODI1594932918.6010786.91--
T20I1885451115.005188.23--
T209247233373314.04308109.41--
List A442392944421.0034385.71--
1st Class253336467121.5398965.31-4
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test3689.1243115/4222.092.7248.6-1
ODI1515135793274/2629.375.8730.01-
T20I181866556193/2629.268.4220.8--
T209291334.526791164/923.098.0017.35-
List A44443822043734/2427.985.3431.32-
1st Class2546844.122201068/4720.942.6247.754
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers291429207.14
Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers0000.00
Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Capitals222100.00
Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers666100.00
Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers111100.00

Jhye Richardson Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
New Zealand23250092.00
Pakistan6200300.00
Sri Lanka9210042.86
India7300233.33

Jhye Richardson Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
New Zealand1399648.6924.00
Pakistan947247.8318.00
Sri Lanka19213288.7316.50
India764809.50
Zimbabwe554836.8816.00
MyFinal11 Pro Fantasy Guide