Vision11 780x100

Jos Buttler

Full Name

Jos Buttler

Nationality

England

Other name

J Buttler

Role

Wicket Keeper

Born

08th September, 1990 Taunton, Somerset

Age

33 years, 9 months, 17 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test571009290715231.94536554.18218
ODI18115427502216239.544288117.111126
T20I12111022311610135.402136145.88123
T20422398611173612434.828112144.67881
List A25121347718716243.296074118.321342
1st Class12219916588815232.171029357.20733
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test57----------
ODI181----------
T20I121----------
T20422----------
List A251----------
1st Class1221211---5.50---
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Demo match for Developers712758.33
United States of America vs England833883218.42
England vs South Africa17201785.00
England vs West Indies252225113.64
Namibia vs England0400.00

Jos Buttler Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia58438705150.90
New Zealand41725903161.00
Ireland02000.00
Pakistan27818702148.66
West Indies46034504133.33
South Africa41226302156.65
Sri Lanka38526413145.83
Bangladesh1299701132.99
India47532704145.26
Afghanistan393500111.43

Jos Buttler Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
West Indies166016.00
Vision11 300x300