Vision11 780x100

Kane Richardson

Full Name

Kane Richardson

Nationality

Australia

Other name

KW Richardson

Role

Bowler

Born

12th February, 1991 Eudunda, South Australia

Age

33 years, 4 months, 13 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI25127752415.0068110.29--
T20I36731794.2517100.00--
T2019265293934510.91347113.25--
List A9857205063613.6756190.19--
1st Class345246644913.83116257.14--
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI2525218.41240395/6831.795.6733.6-1
T20I36361261059454/3023.538.4016.81-
T20192187665.254432344/2223.268.1817.07-
List A9896862.445581536/4829.795.2833.826
1st Class34631174.135051025/6934.362.9869.071
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Australia vs Pakistan949225.00
Australia vs Pakistan212200.00
Australia vs India979128.57
Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades111100.00
Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Renegades0100.00

Kane Richardson Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
New Zealand7700100.00
India9700128.57
England02000.00
Afghanistan1100100.00

Kane Richardson Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
New Zealand235162118.7014.73
Pakistan986678.919.43
South Africa867227.1736.00
Sri Lanka296222158.0014.80
India7542110.7142.00
England22115088.8418.75
Afghanistan4824112.0024.00
Vision11 300x300