Vision11 780x100

Karim Sadiq

Full Name

Karim Sadiq

Nationality

Afghanistan

Other name

K Sadiq

Role

All Rounder

Born

05th January, 1984

Age

40 years, 5 months, 16 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Off Break

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI2422247511423.7558780.912-
T20I3636-5387214.94493109.12-1
T208380212469115.971103112.96-4
List A63614159711428.01194482.15210
1st Class28521173016333.92270264.02310
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI241253.220162/1033.503.7653.30--
T20I362870482143/1734.426.8830.00--
T208371211.51489495/1530.387.0225.9011
List A6347279.51247395/5031.974.4543.0021
1st Class2836448.31676476/5535.653.7357.2-2
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Afghanistan vs Papua New Guinea0100.00
Zimbabwe A vs Afghanistan410440.00
Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan171617106.25
Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe514535.71
Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe16171694.11

Karim Sadiq Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Ireland01000.00
South Africa280025.00
Sri Lanka07000.00
Bangladesh10230043.48
India26300086.67
England580062.50
Zimbabwe787500104.00

Karim Sadiq Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Ireland19010.00
Sri Lanka2112010.50
Bangladesh171208.50
India5512127.5012.00
England900
Zimbabwe291809.67
Vision11 300x300