Vision11 780x100

Khaya Zondo

Full Name

Khaya Zondo

Nationality

South Africa

Other name

K Zondo

Role

Batsman

Born

07th March, 1990

Age

34 years, 3 months, 18 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Off Break

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test5711203920.0031637.97--
ODI6611465429.2023163.20-1
T2014311523226310024.592060109.85111
List A16514822398711731.64528175.49324
1st Class15024121692420331.471419348.781334
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test5----------
ODI6----------
T201432649.1373142/426.647.5821.0--
List A16533120.1625173/1236.765.2042.4--
1st Class15070448.21643436/5238.203.6662.5-2
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Lions vs Dolphins372537148.00
Dolphins vs Warriors492349213.04
India A vs South Africa A242024120.00
Warriors vs Dolphins78787.50
Dolphins vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland171317130.77

Khaya Zondo Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R

Khaya Zondo Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Vision11 300x300