Kuldeep Yadav

Full Name

Kuldeep Yadav

Nationality

India

Other name

K Yadav

Role

Bowler

Born

14th December, 1994 Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Age

29 years, 4 months, 2 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left Arm Wrist Spin

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test129-944010.4429931.43--
ODI10337181901910.0033856.21--
T20I3573462311.505977.96--
T2014846292332313.7028482.04--
List A11645212442510.1642857.00--
1st Class40526101611722.08256739.5716
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test1222327.21116535/4021.053.4037.034
ODI103100864.543701686/2526.015.0530.872
T20I3534123.2832595/1714.106.7412.512
T2014814551938401805/1721.337.3917.353
List A116113974.548501896/2525.664.9730.983
1st Class40681251.544591576/7928.403.5647.898
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Punjab Kings vs Delhi Capitals12150.00
India vs England30693043.48
India vs England281312821.37
India vs England424416.67
India vs England842819.05

Kuldeep Yadav Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia202000100.00
New Zealand01000.00
West Indies3100030.00
Sri Lanka23280082.14

Kuldeep Yadav Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Australia12812066.4020.00
New Zealand855459.4410.80
Ireland373975.695.57
West Indies228216176.3312.71
South Africa433567.375.83
Sri Lanka222180127.4015.00
England584857.259.60
Afghanistan3118110.3318.00