Vision11 780x100

Lahiru Kumara

Full Name

Lahiru Kumara

Nationality

Sri Lanka

Other name

L Kumara

Role

Bowler

Born

13th February, 1997 Kandy

Age

27 years, 4 months, 12 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Fast

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test27381785134.0429928.42--
ODI3118761105.5413046.92--
T20I26631043.331190.90--
T205417938104.754486.36--
List A632911108146.0019455.67--
1st Class496829349478.9475446.28--
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test2744799.13065796/12238.793.8360.661
ODI3131210.31356424/4832.286.4430.01-
T20I262590.4755333/722.878.3216.4--
T205453182.21505694/1721.818.2515.82-
List A6361413.12342954/2124.655.6626.04-
1st Class49831303.448451436/12233.883.7154.6101
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
South Africa vs Sri Lanka0700.00
Sri Lanka vs India212216.66
West Indies vs Sri Lanka89888.88
Colombo Strikers vs Dambulla Aura16116.67
Dambulla Aura vs Jaffna Kings13133.33

Lahiru Kumara Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
New Zealand8700114.29
South Africa01000.00
India1100100.00
England120050.00

Lahiru Kumara Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Australia17511159.4622.20
New Zealand996549.1416.25
Ireland343635.6712.00
Pakistan242426.0012.00
West Indies281819.3318.00
South Africa352309.13
Bangladesh292417.2524.00
India189110710.3115.71
England684628.8723.00
Afghanistan302427.5012.00
Vision11 300x300