Vision11 780x100

Lakshan Sandakan

Full Name

Lakshan Sandakan

Nationality

Sri Lanka

Other name

L Sandakan

Role

Bowler

Born

10th June, 1991 Ragama

Age

33 years, 0 months, 11 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left Arm Wrist Spin

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test111761172510.6327442.70--
ODI3119764165.3314045.71--
T20I207423107.663860.52--
T2079271472105.5313254.54--
List A9156224226212.4172857.96-1
1st Class771072610466412.91284036.83-1
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test1120343.51276375/9534.483.7155.732
ODI31302481539274/5257.006.2055.11-
T20I202076.4557234/2324.217.2620.01-
T207975266.21978864/1823.007.4218.53-
List A9187672.137841085/3935.035.6237.342
1st Class771342065.477382947/7026.313.7442.12313
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Kandy vs Colombo12150.00
Dambulla Aura vs Galle Gladiators0100.00
Jaffna Kings vs Colombo Strikers222100.00
Sri Lanka A vs South Africa A45480.00
Colombo Stars vs Galle Gladiators13133.33

Lakshan Sandakan Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia16210076.19
New Zealand130033.33
West Indies1100100.00
India120050.00
England4120033.33

Lakshan Sandakan Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Australia1299628.0648.00
New Zealand907227.5036.00
Pakistan7718025.67
West Indies948276.8811.71
South Africa657285.429.00
India352438.758.00
England674818.3848.00
Vision11 300x300