Maheesh Theekshana

Full Name

Maheesh Theekshana

Nationality

Sri Lanka

Other name

M Theekshana

Role

Bowler

Born

01st August, 2000 Colombo

Age

23 years, 8 months, 15 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Off Break

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test23-593819.6614939.59--
ODI422482643816.5049153.76--
T20I4617736113.605466.66--
T201434220135156.1318473.36--
List A6437113173812.1960652.31--
1st Class58-1313816.3728046.78--
t1071188-8100.00--

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test2460.518852/2837.603.0973.0--
ODI4241350.11623554/2529.504.6338.25-
T20I4646177.21192443/1727.096.7224.1--
T20143142542.436301504/1524.206.6821.74-
List A64635162284824/2527.854.4237.76-
1st Class57129.5422135/7632.463.2559.9-1
t10771311183/1213.888.549.75--

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka15401537.50
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka17114.29
Sri Lanka vs Afghanistan26233.33
Sharjah Warriors vs Abu Dhabi Knight Riders26233.33
Gulf Giants vs Sharjah Warriors535166.67

Maheesh Theekshana Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia111000110.00
New Zealand09000.00
South Africa7500140.00
Bangladesh02000.00
India390033.33
England2200100.00
Afghanistan260033.33

Maheesh Theekshana Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Australia25822886.7928.50
New Zealand10510256.1820.40
Ireland364854.509.60
Pakistan464835.7516.00
West Indies212405.25
South Africa1249617.7596.00
Bangladesh1259637.8132.00
India13924234.7512.00
England354804.38
Zimbabwe556764.9311.17
Afghanistan15812037.9040.00