Vision11 780x100

Marcus Stoinis

Full Name

Marcus Stoinis

Nationality

Australia

Other name

M Stoinis

Role

All Rounder

Born

16th August, 1989 Perth, Australia

Age

34 years, 10 months, 9 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Medium

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI70638148714627.03156694.9516
T20I62511810377831.42701147.93-3
T2027424959577114730.374178138.12230
List A12211113291214629.71323789.95414
1st Class631087334817033.14631852.99425
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI7063342.12059483/1642.896.0142.7--
T20I6238100.2842353/1824.058.3917.2--
T20274163386.134461334/1525.908.9217.43-
List A122102567.33211874/4336.905.6539.12-
1st Class6386847.42750684/7340.443.2474.72-
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Australia vs India24250.00
Afghanistan vs Australia11171164.71
Australia vs Scotland592959203.45
Australia vs England301730176.47
Australia vs Oman673667186.11

Marcus Stoinis Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
New Zealand15111401132.46
Ireland352500140.00
Pakistan916500140.00
West Indies252100119.05
South Africa724900146.94
Sri Lanka20811201185.71
India15711800133.05
England19513600143.38
Zimbabwe13800162.50
Afghanistan36380094.74

Marcus Stoinis Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
New Zealand15310229.0051.00
Ireland6616.006.00
Pakistan775029.2425.00
West Indies564258.008.40
South Africa574258.148.40
Sri Lanka1159037.6730.00
Bangladesh2412112.0012.00
India188108610.4418.00
England15010278.8214.57
Zimbabwe423018.4030.00
Afghanistan4524111.2524.00
Vision11 300x300