Matheesha Pathirana

Full Name

Matheesha Pathirana

Nationality

Sri Lanka

Other name

M Pathirana

Role

Bowler

Born

18th December, 2002 Kandy

Age

21 years, 3 months, 29 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Fast

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI12721152.203531.42--
T20I62110510.001662.50--
T2044622285.503661.11--
List A211252052.858124.69--
1st Class23115117.502657.69--
t10611-------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI121284.4616174/3236.237.2729.81-
T20I6619.4188114/2417.099.5510.71-
T204444154.21260624/2420.328.1614.91-
List A2120138.3926264/3235.616.6831.91-
1st Class23258054/4616.003.2030.01-
t106697462/2212.338.229.00--

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Sri Lanka vs Afghanistan545125.00
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka13133.33
South Africa vs Sri Lanka516531.25
India vs Sri Lanka0100.00
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka0000.00

Matheesha Pathirana Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Afghanistan10160062.50

Matheesha Pathirana Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Bangladesh8446310.9615.33
Afghanistan1047288.679.00