Vision11 780x100

Nicholas Pooran

Full Name

Nicholas Pooran

Nationality

West Indies

Other name

N Pooran

Role

Wicket Keeper

Born

02nd October, 1995 Trinidad

Age

28 years, 8 months, 23 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Off Break

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI61588198311839.66200099.15311
T20I9484820129826.471481135.85-12
T2033531251723010227.704899147.58240
List A989117304811841.18--417
1st Class510-3196931.9047367.44-2
t1046389117410140.48504232.9418

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI61728.117464/4829.006.1728.11-
T20I94----------
T20335----------
List A98728.117464/4829.006.1728.11-
1st Class511311/33.003.006.0--
t1046----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
West Indies vs South Africa13133.33
United States of America vs West Indies271227225.00
England vs West Indies363236112.50
West Indies vs Afghanistan985398184.91
West Indies vs New Zealand171217141.67

Nicholas Pooran Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia14111800119.49
New Zealand413000136.67
Ireland403500114.29
Pakistan20813902149.64
South Africa14410700134.58
Sri Lanka918000113.75
Bangladesh21413801155.07
India59243805135.16
England42031603132.91
Zimbabwe790077.78
Afghanistan985301184.91

Nicholas Pooran Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Vision11 300x300