Vision11 780x100

Nicolaj Damgaard Laegsgaard

Full Name

Nicolaj Damgaard Laegsgaard

Nationality

Denmark

Other name

ND Laegsgaard

Role

Bowler

Born

18th November, 1996

Age

27 years, 7 months, 5 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
T20I232224359121.75297146.46-2
T20282624949120.58346142.77-2
List A161522826921.69268105.22-3
t10201954398131.36195225.13-4

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
T20I232168.3363314/1911.705.2913.21-
T20282580.3442354/1912.625.4913.81-
List A1615121412266/615.843.4027.911
t10201627.1323132/2324.8511.8912.54--

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Munster Reds vs North West Warriors314321.43
Munster Reds vs North-West Warriors10610166.67
Northern Knights vs Munster Reds0200.00
Leinster Lightning vs Munster Reds272327117.39
Leinster Lightning vs Munster Reds171117154.55

Nicolaj Damgaard Laegsgaard Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Ireland201000200.00

Nicolaj Damgaard Laegsgaard Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Ireland252107.14
Vision11 300x300