Philip Salt

Full Name

Philip Salt

Nationality

England

Other name

PD Salt

Role

Wicket Keeper

Born

28th August, 1996 Bodelwyddan, North Wales

Age

27 years, 8 months, 26 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Off Break

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI1917-61912236.41464133.4013
T20I2120263911935.50385165.9722
T2023622917563211926.563644154.55235
List A35331111313734.78936118.9125
1st Class52853274914833.52382071.96614
t10161313526329.33149236.24-3

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI19----------
T20I21----------
T20236----------
List A35----------
1st Class52193211/3232.003.5554.0--
t1016----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Demo match for Developers545125.00
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians656120.00
Lucknow Super Giants vs Kolkata Knight Riders321432228.57
Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders535166.67
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Capitals683368206.06

Philip Salt Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Pakistan17711501153.91
West Indies39120921187.08
Bangladesh635500114.55
India8600133.33

Philip Salt Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R