Quinton de Kock

Full Name

Quinton de Kock

Nationality

South Africa

Other name

Q Kock

Role

Wicket Keeper

Born

17th December, 1992 Johannesburg, Gauteng

Age

31 years, 5 months, 6 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test54916330014138.82465270.93622
ODI1551557677017845.74700596.642130
T20I80799227710032.521658137.33114
T2033832226951314032.136899137.88660
List A1961948815617843.84840897.002536
1st Class8414210546319441.38724075.451236
t10771835013.8360138.33-1

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test54----------
ODI155----------
T20I80----------
T20338----------
List A196----------
1st Class84119---9.00---
t107----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
South Africa vs Bangladesh594459134.09
Demo match for Developers0000.00
Sri Lanka vs South Africa20282071.42
South Africa vs Pakistan18381847.36
India vs South Africa53725373.61

Quinton de Kock Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia44630901144.34
New Zealand34390087.18
Ireland614700129.79
Pakistan14711900123.53
West Indies42329213144.86
Sri Lanka27223702114.77
Bangladesh21015102139.07
India31222204140.54
England34021602157.41
Zimbabwe784600169.57
Afghanistan453100145.16

Quinton de Kock Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R