Rangana Herath

Full Name

Rangana Herath

Nationality

Sri Lanka

Other name

R Herath

Role

Bowler

Born

19th March, 1978

Age

46 years, 3 months, 30 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test931442816998014.64340549.89-3
ODI713015140179.3321764.51--
T20I1763832.661266.66--
T20532677794.05----
List A1901114810438816.55---1
1st Class2703968950218016.35---15
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test931704332.1121574339/12728.072.8060.02034
ODI7167540.22362744/2031.914.3743.81-
T20I171760.5373185/320.726.1320.2-1
T2053511851129575/319.806.1019.4-1
List A190-137657322264/1925.364.1636.55-
1st Class270-9936.42716010809/12725.142.7355.2-70
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
India vs Sri Lanka111100.00
Sri Lanka vs Australia0200.00
Zimbabwe vs Sri Lanka0100.00
Sri Lanka vs India913969.23
West Indies vs Sri Lanka515533.33

Rangana Herath Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia1100100.00
New Zealand1100100.00
West Indies3300100.00
South Africa250040.00
England120050.00

Rangana Herath Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Australia312417.7524.00
New Zealand32150.864.20
Pakistan5324313.258.00
West Indies704808.75
South Africa4224110.5024.00
Bangladesh242406.00
India494426.6822.00
England272416.7524.00
Afghanistan242426.0012.00
MyFinal11 Pro Fantasy Guide