Vision11 780x100

Ravichandran Ashwin

Full Name

Ravichandran Ashwin

Nationality

India

Other name

R Ashwin

Role

All Rounder

Born

17th September, 1986 Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Age

37 years, 9 months, 6 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Off Break

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test10014115330912426.26614453.85514
ODI11663207076516.4481386.96-1
T20I6519121843126.28160114.99--
T203231345412005015.00998120.24-1
List A1761032713467917.71174077.35-4
1st Class15621832522112428.06961054.32725
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test1001894361122555167/5923.752.8150.72536
ODI1161141050.351801564/2533.204.9340.41-
T20I65652421672724/823.226.9020.12-
T20323319116582173104/826.507.0522.54-
List A1761741585.473642364/2531.204.6440.31-
1st Class1562816783.4188107587/5924.812.7753.63355
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals0300.00
Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru0000.00
India vs Sri Lanka141314107.69
India vs West Indies31643148.43
India vs West Indies191019190.00

Ravichandran Ashwin Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia181500120.00
New Zealand10200050.00
Pakistan1100100.00
West Indies342300147.83
South Africa20300066.67
Sri Lanka15700214.29
Bangladesh18800225.00
England181400128.57

Ravichandran Ashwin Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Australia206116910.6612.89
New Zealand1089047.2022.50
Pakistan12310237.2434.00
West Indies21017467.2429.00
South Africa22916898.1818.67
Sri Lanka877147.3517.75
Bangladesh9110265.3517.00
England15510818.61108.00
Zimbabwe222435.508.00
Afghanistan614857.639.60
Vision11 300x300