Roshen Silva

Full Name

Roshen Silva

Nationality

Sri Lanka

Other name

ARS Silva

Role

Batsman

Born

17th November, 1988

Age

35 years, 8 months, 1 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Off Break

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test1223370210935.10171241.0015
T20272535135423.3151799.22-1
List A1109721308414040.57441869.80519
1st Class13521536874023148.821629453.632438
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test12----------
T2027----------
List A1101849.527392/1830.335.4733.2--
1st Class135194116922/2284.504.12123.0--
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
West Indies vs Sri Lanka511545.45
Colombo vs Dambulla10131076.92
West Indies President's XI vs Sri Lanka15120.00
Sri Lanka Board President's XI vs England11581118.96
Australia vs Sri Lanka956916.07

Roshen Silva Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R

Roshen Silva Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
MyFinal11 Pro Fantasy Guide