Sam Billings

Full Name

Sam Billings

Nationality

England

Other name

S Billings

Role

Wicket Keeper

Born

15th June, 1991 Pembury, Kent

Age

32 years, 11 months, 8 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test33-663622.0011457.89--
ODI2823270211833.4277191.0515
T20I373354788717.07368129.89-2
T203042784255929523.694255131.42-28
List A1039015312517541.663026103.27721
1st Class8812812362817131.27621358.39615
t1081-111.00333.33--

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test3----------
ODI28----------
T20I37----------
T20304----------
List A103----------
1st Class8810.14---24.00---
t108----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
England vs New Zealand36350.00
England vs New Zealand12161275.00
England vs New Zealand341634212.50
England vs New Zealand413041136.66
England vs New Zealand211121190.90

Sam Billings Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia454300104.65
New Zealand736400114.06
Pakistan1036801151.47
West Indies17011200151.79
South Africa151500100.00
Sri Lanka26320081.25
India342000170.00

Sam Billings Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R