Sam Curran

Full Name

Sam Curran

Nationality

England

Other name

S Curran

Role

All Rounder

Born

03rd June, 1998 Northampton

Age

25 years, 11 months, 20 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left Arm Medium Fast

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test243858157824.69127164.12-3
ODI322434689522.2848995.70-1
T20I462882605013.00219118.72-1
T202281823430327220.482293132.22-16
List A8156810489521.83116989.64-2
1st Class8012214325012630.09514663.15123
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test2442515.11669474/5835.513.2365.72-
ODI3232212.51323335/4840.096.2138.611
T20I4646144.51159495/1023.658.0017.7-1
T20228221715.163072215/1028.538.8119.443
List A8178582.53362995/4833.955.7635.321
1st Class801341866.262222067/5830.203.3354.377
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Rajasthan Royals vs Punjab Kings634163153.66
Punjab Kings vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru221622137.50
Punjab Kings vs Chennai Super Kings711763.64
Chennai Super Kings vs Punjab Kings262026130.00
Punjab Kings vs Gujarat Titans201920105.26

Sam Curran Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia10110090.91
New Zealand463000153.33
Pakistan271900142.11
West Indies756101122.95
South Africa202000100.00
Sri Lanka312400129.17
Bangladesh22330066.67
India292100138.10

Sam Curran Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Australia604857.509.60
New Zealand25218698.1320.67
Ireland3118210.339.00
Pakistan184162106.8116.20
West Indies13367611.9111.17
South Africa19012039.5040.00
Sri Lanka747865.6913.00
Bangladesh6130112.2030.00
India16411428.6357.00
Afghanistan102252.734.40