Sam Hain

Full Name

Sam Hain

Nationality

England

Other name

SR Hain

Role

Batsman

Born

16th July, 1995 Hong Kong

Age

28 years, 10 months, 7 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Off Break

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
ODI22-1068953.00100106.00-1
T2013913531388711237.372920133.11128
List A646210300416157.76346286.771017
1st Class12019118681820839.411521944.791736
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
ODI2----------
T20139----------
List A64----------
1st Class12047.135---4.88---
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Essex vs Warwickshire0500.00
England Lions vs Pakistan A18331854.54
Surrey vs Warwickshire17461736.96
Abu Dhabi Knight Riders vs Dubai Capitals292629111.54
Abu Dhabi Knight Riders vs Sharjah Warriors811872.73

Sam Hain Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R

Sam Hain Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R