Vision11 780x100

Shimron Hetmyer

Full Name

Shimron Hetmyer

Nationality

West Indies

Other name

S Hetmyer

Role

Batsman

Born

26th December, 1996 Cumberland, Berbice, Guyana

Age

27 years, 5 months, 30 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test1630-8389327.93113873.63-5
ODI53503151513932.231449104.5554
T20I574849028120.50763118.21-5
T2021419440403710026.213007134.25119
List A89866260713932.582588100.73711
1st Class41743216310730.46287675.20112
t10129-1694518.78109155.05--

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test16----------
ODI53----------
T20I57----------
T20214----------
List A89----------
1st Class41----------
t1012----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
West Indies vs England13175131174.67
West Indies vs Australia181318138.46
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals410440.00
Rajasthan Royals vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru261426185.71
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rajasthan Royals13913144.44

Shimron Hetmyer Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Australia1088901121.35
New Zealand48600080.00
Ireland322300139.13
Pakistan22230095.65
South Africa585500105.45
Sri Lanka1249601129.17
Bangladesh282500112.00
India39530103131.23
England17512210143.44
Afghanistan43440097.73

Shimron Hetmyer Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Vision11 300x300