Vision11 780x100

Taijul Islam

Full Name

Taijul Islam

Nationality

Bangladesh

Other name

T Islam

Role

Bowler

Born

07th February, 1992 Natore

Age

32 years, 4 months, 18 days

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test457411565398.96154936.47--
ODI201211103910.0017463.21--
T20I211---10.00--
T2010130131872211.0023679.23--
List A12877226905712.54102767.18-1
1st Class1021562514996411.44326545.91-2
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test45802036.561061958/3931.312.9962.61212
ODI2018162708305/2823.604.3732.411
T20I2275811/2658.008.2842.0--
T2010198299.52166853/1025.487.2221.1--
List A1281281083.450841776/1928.724.6936.743
1st Class1021784263.3129554498/3928.853.0356.92831
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
South Africa vs Bangladesh12381231.57
Bangladesh vs West Indies18721825.00
Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Prime Bank Cricket Club0100.00
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka22612236.07
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka47804758.75

Taijul Islam Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Afghanistan01000.00

Taijul Islam Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Zimbabwe261818.6718.00
Afghanistan322408.00
Vision11 300x300