Vision11 780x100

Tanunurwa Makoni

Full Name

Tanunurwa Makoni

Nationality

Zimbabwe

Other name

TV Makoni

Role

Batsman

Born

28th November, 1999 Harare

Age

24 years, 6 months, 23 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Medium

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test24-433310.7512334.95--
T208811865726.5719993.46-1
List A191913546419.6657161.99-1
1st Class34661158012924.30339846.4926
t1031---0.0020.00--

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test2----------
T208----------
List A19----------
1st Class34151211/1212.002.4030.0--
t103----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Matabeleland Tuskers vs Southern Rocks45480.00
Matabeleland Tuskers vs Mid West Rhinos211218.18
South Africa Emerging vs Zimbabwe Emerging0100.00
South Africa Emerging vs Zimbabwe Emerging710770.00
South Africa Emerging vs Zimbabwe Emerging14125.00

Tanunurwa Makoni Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R

Tanunurwa Makoni Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Vision11 300x300