Vision11 780x100

Tyrone Kane

Full Name

Tyrone Kane

Nationality

Ireland

Other name

TE Kane

Role

All Rounder

Born

08th July, 1994

Age

29 years, 11 months, 17 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test12-14147.009814.28--
T20I941452615.0034132.35--
T20483475406620.00381141.73-3
List A342926458323.8869792.53-4
1st Class109-2287525.3344151.70-1
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test1226103---3.96---
T20I9515.214393/1915.889.3210.2--
T20483593.1752435/2217.488.0713.011
List A3431209.41023436/4223.794.8729.221
1st Class1015209606153/4540.402.8983.6--
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
North-West Warriors vs Munster Reds16816200.00
Ireland vs Scotland261726152.94
North West Warriors vs Munster Reds912975.00
Munster Reds vs Leinster Lightning717171100.00
Munster Reds vs Northern Knights210220.00

Tyrone Kane Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R
Zimbabwe9110081.82
Afghanistan8300266.67

Tyrone Kane Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Zimbabwe181209.00
Afghanistan5024212.5012.00
Vision11 300x300