Vision11 780x100

Wafadar Momand

Full Name

Wafadar Momand

Nationality

Afghanistan

Other name

W Momand

Role

Bowler

Born

01st February, 2000 Laghman

Age

24 years, 4 months, 20 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right Arm Medium

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
Test2311266.003336.36--
T20I2---------
T20307516148.001984.21--
List A2512730156.006050.00--
1st Class1114553145.8811546.08--
t10----------

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
Test233715522/10077.504.18111.0--
T20I225.165---12.58---
T203030100.5801293/2627.627.9420.8--
List A25251961144264/4144.005.8345.21-
1st Class1119214703204/2535.153.2864.22-
t10-----------

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Band-e-Amir Region vs Speen Ghar Region12150.00
Amo Region vs Speen Ghar Region15261557.69
Oman vs Afghanistan A14814175.00
Oman vs Afghanistan A0000.00
Oman vs Afghanistan A0200.00

Wafadar Momand Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R

Wafadar Momand Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Sri Lanka3518011.67
Bangladesh3013013.85
Vision11 300x300