Vision11 780x100

Wasim Akram

Full Name

Wasim Akram

Nationality

Afghanistan

Other name

W Akram

Role

Batsman

Born

29th March, 2000

Age

24 years, 2 months, 25 days

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

Batting

FormatMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s
T2022-292714.503193.54--
List A43-753425.0054138.88--
t10621444.00757.14--

Bowling

FormatMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5W
T202----------
List A4----------
t10661210532/1535.008.7524.00--

Most Recent Matches

BattingBowling
MatchBatBHS/R
Mis Ainak Region vs Amo Region421542280.00
Band-e-Amir Region vs Amo Region 513351154.55
Boost Region vs Amo Region313031103.33
Speen Ghar Region vs Amo Region393339118.18
Mis Ainak Region vs Amo Region441944231.58

Wasim Akram Batting VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBatB100s50sS/R

Wasim Akram Bowling VS Team

T20ODITEST
MatchBRWE/RS/R
Vision11 300x300